2019: Maalipallo (naiset)

Huom! Maalipallo-ottelut ovat seurattavissa suorina lähetyksinä Goalball Finland -Youtube-kanavalta

PERJANTAI 18.1.

  • 11.00 Iso-Britannia–Venäjä II 9–13 (4–6)
    • Iso-Britannia: Amelia Robertson 4, Kali Holder 4, Sarah Leiter 1
    • Venäjä II: Natalia Makoveera 9, Anna Shevchenko 2, Viktoriia Leonteva 1, Iuliaa Mikhailova 1
  • 13.00 Venäjä I–Suomi 9–1 (4–0)
    • Venäjä I: Irina Arestova 4, Evgeniya Semina 3, Arina Gerasimova 1, oma maali 1
    • Suomi: Krista Leppänen 1
  • 15.00 Tanska–Iso-Britannia 7–2 (4–1)
    • Tanska: Beritan Fener 4, Anja Christensen 3
    • Iso-Britannia: Sarah Leiter 1, Kali Holder 1
  • 17.00 Tanska–Venäjä I 3–7 (2–4)
    • Tanska: Beritan Fener 2, Anja Christensen 1
    • Venäjä I: Irina Arestova 4, Evgeniya Semina 2, Arina Gerasimova 1
  • 19.00 Suomi–Venäjä II 5–13 (3–6)
    • Suomi: Krista Leppänen 4, Iida Kauppila 1
    • Venäjä II: Iuliaa Mikhailova 6, Natalia Makoveera 5, Viktoriia Leonteva 1, Anna Shevchenko 1

LAUANTAI 19.1.

  • 09.00 Venäjä I–Iso-Britannia 7–0 (4–0)
    • Venäjä I: Arina Gerasimova 3, Evgeniya Semina 2, Irina Arestova  2
  • 11.00 Suomi–Tanska 5–2 (3–2)
    • Suomi: Krista Leppänen 5
    • Tanska: Anja Christensen 2
  • 13.00 Venäjä II–Venäjä I 3–9 (2–7)
    • Venäjä II: Natalia Moakoveera 2, Iuliaa Mikhailova 1
    • Venäjä I: Irina Arestova 5, Evgeniya Semina 2, Anastasiaa Mazur 1, Arina Gerasimova 1
  • 15.00 Iso-Britannia–Suomi 1–3 (0–1)
    • Iso-Britannia: Sarah Leiter 1
    • Suomi: Krista Leppänen 3
  • 17.00 Tanska–Venäjä II 7–9 (5–5)
    • Tanska: Anja Christensen 5, Beritan Fener 2
    • Venäjä II: Iuliaa Mikhailova 5, Natalia Moakoveeva 3, Anna Shevchenko 1
  • 19.00 Tanska (Alkusarjan 4.)–Iso-Britannia (Alkusarjan 5.) 6-3 (4-1)
    • Tanska: Beritan Fener 3, Anja Christensen 3
    • Iso-Britannia: Sarah Leiter 1, Kali Holder 1, oma maali 1

SUNNUNTAI 20.1.

  • 09.00 Pronssiottelu: Suomi–Tanska 0–2 (0–1)
    • Tanska: Beritan Fener 1, Anja Christensen 1
  • 11.00 Loppuottelu: Venäjä I–Venäjä II 6–8 (3–7)
    • Venäjä I: Irina Arestova 3, Arina Gerasimova 2, Anastasiaa Mazur 1
    • Venäjä II: Natalia Moakoveeva 5, Anna Shevchenko 2, Iuliaa Mikhailova 1

SARJATILANNE

  1. Venäjä I 4 4 0 0 32–7 12
  2. Venäjä II 4 3 0 1 38–30 9
  3. Suomi 4 2 0 2 14–25 6
  4. Tanska 4 1 0 3 19–23 3
  5. Iso-Britannia 4 0 0 4 12–30 0