2016: Athletics competition (men/women)

Men

Transplant athletes

60 m

  1. Jarkko Heikkilä KEMUSI 9,66

3000 m race walk

  1. Esko Sohlo M50 EspTa 22.37,42

Shot put 

  1. Jarkko Heikkilä KEMUSI 8,11

Athletes with intellectual disability

60 m, T20

  1. Valtteri Kalliomäki OrimJy 8,61
  2. Jorma Pirilä MuhKVTL 8,81
  3. Jani Tissari HankasHa 9,02
  4. Toni Pylkkönen SeinäjSU 9,40
  5. Aku Hyvärinen M19 KuusankKi 9,99

60 m, Down

  1. Eliel Nikkola M19 VehmaistU 9,41
  2. Jani Töyrylä IitPy 10,05
  3. Juho Oksman M19 KarhKa 10,59
  4. Joonas Elo KuusankKi 11,32

200 m, T20

  1. Jorma Pirilä MuhKVTL 29,12
  2. Kai Koljonen HaukipVe 29,18
  3. Toni Pylkkönen SeinäjSU 31,82

400 m, T20

  1. Kai Koljonen HaukipVe 69,82
  2. Aku Hyvärinen M19 KuusankKi 77,21
  3. Marko Ruotsalainen OP 80,12
  4. Jorma Pirilä MuhKVTL 84,70

800 m, T20

  1. Kai Koljonen HaukipVe 2.49,70
  2. Ville Pere Nokia 2.55,40
  3. Marko Ruotsalainen OP 3.48,22

1500 m, T20

  1. Ville Pere Nokia 5.57,33

3000 m race walk, T20

  1. Marko Ruotsalainen OP 21.01,21

High jump, F20

  1. Kai Koljonen HaukipVe 135
  2. Jorma Pirilä MuhKVTL 130

Long jump, F20

  1. Valtteri Kalliomäki OrimJy 439
  2. Jorma Pirilä MuhKVTL 373
  3. Aku Hyvärinen M19 KuusankKi 320

Long jump, Down 

  1. Eliel Nikkola M19 VehmaistU 344
  2. Jani Töyrylä IitPy 308
  3. Juho Oksman M19 KarhKa 274

Shot put, F20

  1. Jani Tissari HankasHa 8,96
  2. Toni Pylkkönen SeinäjSU 7,02
  3. Marko Ruotsalainen OP 5,46

Shot put, Down

  1. Joonas Elo KuusankKi 9,50
  2. Jani Töyrylä IitPy 7,59 (mosaic)
  3. Eliel Nikkola M19 VehmaistU 6,98
  4. Juho Oksman M19 KarhKa 6,17

Athletes with physical disability

60 m, T34

  1. Tuomas Manni LUU 12,53
  2. Aleksi Manni LUU 15,51

60 m, T44

  1. Pentti Takala M50 HIY 16,48

60 m, T54

  1. Niko Ristiranta KuusankKi 11,25

60 m, open class

  1. Heikki Riikonen M50 IisInv 12,77

200 m, open class

  1. Heikki Riikonen M50 IisInv 43,53

400 m, T37

  1. Toni Järvinen M19 HKV 91,60

400 m, open class

  1. Heikki Riikonen M50 IisInv 90,01

800 m, T38

  1. Samuel Taipale EspTa 2.49,09

1500 m, T37

  1. Toni Järvinen M19 HKV 6.48,55

3000 m race walk, open class

  1. Andre Samberg HKV 27.28,25

High jump, F44

  1. Pentti Takala M50 HIY 125

Long jump, F44 

  1. Pentti Takala M50 HIY 205

Shot put, F44

  1. Pentti Takala M50 HIY 7,22
  2. Martti Mela M50 VihdUV 7,02

Shot put, open class

  1. Andre Samberg HKV 7,06

Athletes with visual impairment

60 m, T11

  1. Niko Majanmaa HKV 10,95

400 m, T11

  1. Niko Majanmaa HKV 94,34
  2. Timo Pulkkinen PSNV 105,32

800 m, T11

  1. Timo Pulkkinen PSNV 3.57,38
  2. Pekka Mäkinen M50 RiihimKV 4.48,65

3000 m race walk, T11

  1. Timo Pulkkinen PSNV 23.01,77

Shot put, F11

  1. Kari Laaksomaa M50 TaSNV 5,09

Shot put, F12

  1. Petteri Peitso SeinäjSU 11,26

Women

Transplant athletes

60 m

  1. Tuisku-Tuulia Leinonen Tampere 11,09

Shot put

  1. Tuisku-Tuulia Leinonen Tampere 6,61

Athletes with intellectual disability

60 m, T20

  1. Noora Koponen SeinäjSU 9,12
  2. Nea Tilli N19 RiihimKVTL 12,95

200 m, T20

  1. Noora Koponen SeinäjSU 32,37

3000 m, T20

  1. Noora Koponen SeinäjSU 25.19,99

Long jump, F20

  1. Noora Koponen SeinäjSU 400
  2. Nea Tilli N19 RiihimKVTL 210

Kuula, F20

  1. Nea Tilli N19 RiihimKVTL 5,21

Athletes with physical disability

60 m, T54

  1. Amanda Kotaja VampU 11,36

1500 m, T38

  1. Emma Kauppi N19 EspTa 6.20,92

Shot put, F38

  1. Emma Kauppi N19 EspTa 6,24

Shot put, F54

  1. Niina Seppälä MäntsU 4,50

Athletes with visual impairment

60 m, T11

  1. Ronja Oja HKV 8,87
  2. Elisa Montonen HKV 9,83
  3. Juuli Väisänen N19 HKV 11,70

60 m, T13 

  1. Iida Lounela N19 IlmajKi 9,82

200 m, T11 

  1. Juuli Väisänen N19 HKV 45,14

200 m, T13

  1. Iida Lounela N19 IlmajKi 33,45

Long jump, F11

  1. Ronja Oja HKV 429
  2. Elisa Montonen HKV 402

Long jump, F13

  1. Iida Lounela N19 IlmajKi 362

Triple jump, F13 

  1. Iida Lounela N19 IlmajKi 7,91