Back to sport page

Schedule

Both women's and men's tournaments will be streamed live:

Women

  • Pool X: Turkey, Finland, Japan White, USA Red
  • Pool Y: Russia, Israel, USA Blue, Japan Red

Men

  • Pool A: Belgium, USA White, Spain, Great Britain, Finland Blue
  • Pool B: Lithuania, Turkey, Finland White, Romania, USA Blue

Friday 17th of January

Sports Hall (Women's tournament)

  • 09.00 Women Pool X: Turkey–Finland
  • 10.00 Women Pool X: USA Red–Japan White
  • 11.00 Women Pool Y: Russia–Israel
  • 12.00 Women Pool Y: USA Blue–Japan Red
  • 13.00 Women Pool X: Finland–USA Red
  • 14.00 Women Pool X: Japan White–Turkey
  • 15.00 Women Pool Y: Israel–USA Blue
  • 16.00 Women Pool Y: Japan Red–Russia
  • 17.00 Women Pool X: Japan White–Finland
  • 18.00 Women Pool X: Turkey–USA Red
  • 19.00 Women Pool Y: Japan Red–Israel
  • 20.00 Women Pool Y: Russia–USA Blue

Ball Game Hall of the main building (Men's tournament)

  • 10.00 Men Pool A: Finland Blue–Great Britain
  • 11.00 Men Pool B: USA Blue–Romania
  • 12.00 Men Pool A: Spain–USA White
  • 13.00 Men Pool B: Finland White–Turkey
  • 14.00 Men Pool A: Belgium–Finland Blue
  • 15.00 Men Pool B: Romania–Lithuania
  • 16.00 Men Pool A: Great Britain–Spain
  • 17.00 Men Pool B: Turkey–USA Blue
  • 18.00 Men Pool A: USA White–Belgium
  • 19.00 Men Pool B: Lithuania–Finland White

Saturday 18th of January

Sports Hall (Women's tournament)

  • 10.00 Women Quarterfinal 1: Japan White–USA Blue
  • 11.00 Women Quarterfinal 2: Russia–USA Red
  • 12.00 Women Quarterfinal 3: Israel–Finland
  • 13.00 Women Quarterfinal 4: Turkey–Japan Red
  • 16.00 Women Places 5–8: USA Blue–USA Red
  • 17.00 Women Places 5–8: Finland–Japan Red
  • 18.00 Women Semifinal: Japan White–Russia
  • 19.00 Women Semifinal: Israel–Turkey

Ball Game Hall of the main building (Men's tournament)

  • 10.00 Men Pool B: Turkey–Romania
  • 11.00 Men Pool A: Spain–Finland Blue
  • 12.00 Men Pool B: Finland White–USA Blue
  • 13.00 Men Pool A: USA White–Great Britain
  • 14.00 Men Pool B: Lithuania–Turkey
  • 15.00 Men Pool A: Belgium–Spain
  • 16.00 Men Pool B: Romania–Finland White
  • 17.00 Men Pool A: Finland Blue–USA White
  • 18.00 Men Pool B: USA Blue–Lithuania
  • 19.00 Men Pool A: Great Britain–Belgium

Sunday 19th of January

Sports Hall (Women's tournament)

  • 09.00 Women Places 7–8: USA Blue–Finland
  • 10.00 Women Places 5–6: USA Red–Japan Red
  • 11.00 Women Bronze match: Japan White–Israel
  • 12.00 Women Gold match: Russia–Turkey

Ball Game Hall of the main building (Men's tournament)

  • 09.00 Men Places 9–10: Belgium–Romania
  • 10.00 Men Places 7–8: Spain–Finland White
  • 11.00 Men Places 5–6: Great Britain–USA Blue
  • 12.00 Men Bronze match: USA White–Lithuania
  • 13.00 Men Gold match: Finland Blue–Turkey