Back to sport page

Schedule

Friday 18.1.2019

  • 8.00–9.00 Breakfast, Restaurant Iso Kukkanen
  • 9.00–11.00 Following other sports in Pajulahti Games
  • 9.30–10.00 Coach meeting, Pajulahti cafe
  • 11.00–12.00 Lunch, Restaurant Iso Kukkanen
  • 12.30 Travelling to the slopes from Pajulahti (bus transportation) / for the Finns (part) meeting at 12.30 in Messilä
  • 13.00–14.30 Training
  • 14.30–14.50 Getting to know the course
  • 15.00–16.30 Divisioning / Slalom (3 rounds)
  • 17.30 Transportation to Pajulahti, Restaurant Iso Kukkanen
  • 18.30–19.30 Dinner, Restaurant Iso Kukkanen
  • 20.00 Sauna

Saturday 19.1.2019

  • 7.15–8.30 Breakfast, Restaurant Iso Kukkanen
  • 9.00 Travelling to the slopes from Pajulahti (bus transportation)
  • 9.45 Coach meeting, Messilä
  • 10.30–10.50 Getting to know the course (Slalom)
  • 11.00 Slalom competition (3 rounds)
  • 12.30–13.30 Lunch, Restaurant Messilä
  • 14.00–14.20 Getting to know the course (Giant Slalom)
  • 14.30 Giant Slalom competition (3 rounds)
  • 17.00 Transportation to Pajulahti (bus transportation)
  • 18.00–19.00 Dinner, Restaurant Iso Kukkanen
  • 19.00–20.30 Sauna
  • 21.00 Award Ceremony, Restaurant Iso Kukkanen
  • 21.00–23.00 Disco

Sunday 20.1.2019

  • 7.30–8.30 Breakfast, Restaurant Iso Kukkanen
  • 9.30–11.00 Following other sports in Pajulahti Games / Judo training, Nikula-halli
  • 12.00–13.00 Lunch, Restaurant Iso Kukkanen
  • 13.00 Closing Ceremony, Restaurant

Divisioning schedule for Friday

Women

  • 1. Saga Hänninen SO Finland
  • 2. Veera Luhtanen SO Finland
  • 3. Erika Rämö SO Finland
  • 4. Saimi Oksa SO Finland
  • 5. Roosa Kukkumäki SO Finland
  • 6. Tanja Pyykkö SO Finland
  • 7. Emile Grenan SO Norway
  • 8. Anja Wold Lunde SO Norway
  • 9. May Grönvold SO Norway

Men

  • 10. Martin Sletten Eriksen SO Norway
  • 11. Andreas Enger Schrener SO Norway
  • 12. Markus Lie Tönnesen SO Norway
  • 13. Kasperi Immonen SO Finland
  • 14. Teo Ruoslahti SO Finland
  • 15. Jesse Honkonen SO Finland
  • 16. Toivo Laiho SO Finland
  • 17. Tatu Kantonen SO Finland
  • 18. Marco Magi SO Finland

Snowboard

  • 19. Janne Matilainen SO Finland
  • 20. Saul Päivinen SO Finland