2019: Alpine skiing (men/women)

SPECIAL OLYMPICS ALPINE SKIING COMPETITION

Messilä, Saturday 19th of January

Slalom

Women

  • Division 1: 1) Anja Wold Lunde Norway 1.30,28, 2) Emile Grenan Norway 1.31,28 (+1.00), 3) Saga Hänninen Finland 1.45,13 (+15,13).
  • Division 2: 1) May Grønvold Norway 1.45,97, 2) Tanja Pyykkö Finland 1.51,44 (+5,47), 3) Saimi Oksa Finland 1.59,85 (+13,88).
  • Division 3:1) Erika Rämö Finland 2.07,18, 2) Veera Luhtanen Finland 2.09,78 (+2,60), 3) Roosa Kukkumäki Finland 2.31,90 (+24,72).

Men

  • Division 1: 1) Marco Magi Finland 1.18,79, 2) Toivo Laiho Finland 1.21,88 (+3,09), 3) Martin Sletten Erksen Norway 1.27,38 (+8,59).
  • Division 2: 1) Tatu Kantonen Finland 1.33,72, 2) Jesse Honkonen Finland 1.38,78 (+5,06), 3) Andreas Enger Schreiner Norway 1.45,13 (+11,41).
  • Division 3: 1) Teo Ruoslahti Finland 1.43,53, 2) Markus Lie Tønnesen Norway 1.50,71 (+7,18), 3) Kasperi Immonen Finland 1.59,48 (+15,95).

Snowboard

  • Division 1: 1) Saul Päivinen Finland 2.05,28, 2) Janne Matilainen Finland 2.47,54 (+42,26).

Giant slalom

Women

  • Division 1: 1) Emile Grenan Norway 1.01,04, 2) Anja Wold Lunde Norway 1.03,74 (+2.70), 3) Saga Hänninen Finland 1.13,46 (+12,42).
  • Division 2: 1) May Grønvold Norway 1.13,84, 2) Tanja Pyykkö Finland 1.15,40 (+1,56), 3) Saimi Oksa Finland 1.29,17 (+15,33).
  • Division 3: 1) Veera Luhtanen Finland 1.32,89, 2) Erika Rämö Finland 1.40,13 (+7,24), 3) Roosa Kukkumäki Finland 1.55,76 (+22,87).

Men

  • Division 1: 1) Marco Magi Finland 54,78, 2) Toivo Laiho Finland 56,69 (+1,91), 3) Martin Sletten Erksen Norway 1.01,53 (+6,75).
  • Division 2: 1) Tatu Kantonen Finland 1.05,97, 2) Jesse Honkonen Finland 1.07,21 (+1,24), 3) Andreas Enger Schreiner Norway 1.10,78 (+4,81).
  • Division 3: 1) Teo Ruoslahti Finland 1.15,67, 2) Markus Lie Tønnesen Norway 1.16,06 (+0,39), 3) Kasperi Immonen Finland 1.31,25 (+15,58).

Snowboard

  • Division 1: 1) Saul Päivinen Finland 1.26,49, 2) Janne Matilainen Finland 1.47,31 (+20,82).