2019: Goalball (women)

Note! Goalball matches can be watched via live stream on the Goalball Finland Youtube channel

FRIDAY 18TH OF JANUARY

  • 11.00 Great Britain–Russia II 9–13 (4–6)
    • Great Britain: Amelia Robertson 4, Kali Holder 4, Sarah Leiter 1
    • Russia II: Natalia Makoveera 9, Anna Shevchenko 2, Viktoriia Leonteva 1, Iuliaa Mikhailova 1
  • 13.00 Russia I–Finland 9–1 (4–0)
    • Russia I: Irina Arestova 4, Evgeniya Semina 3, Arina Gerasimova 1, own goal 1
    • Finland: Krista Leppänen 1
  • 15.00 Denmark–Great Britain 7–2 (4–1)
    • Denmark: Beritan Fener 4, Anja Christensen 3
    • Great Britain: Sarah Leiter 1, Kali Holder 1
  • 17.00 Denmark–Russia I 3–7 (2–4)
    • Denmark: Beritan Fener 2, Anja Christensen 1
    • Russia I: Irina Arestova 4, Evgeniya Semina 2, Arina Gerasimova 1
  • 19.00 Finland–Russia II 5–13 (3–6)
    • Finland: Krista Leppänen 4, Iida Kauppila 1
    • Russia II: Iuliaa Mikhailova 6, Natalia Makoveeva 5, Viktoriia Leonteva 1, Anna Shevchenko 1

SATURDAY 19TH OF JANUARY

  • 09.00 Russia I–Great Britain 7–0 (4–0)
    • Russia I: Arina Gerasimova 3, Evgeniya Semina 2, Irina Arestova 2
  • 11.00 Finland–Denmark 5–2 (3–2)
    • Finland: Krista Leppänen 5
    • Denmark: Anja Christensen 2
  • 13.00 Russia II–Russia I 3–9 (2–7)
    • Russia II: Natalia Makoveera 2, Iuliaa Mikhailova 1
    • Russia I: Irina Arestova 5, Evgeniya Semina 2, Anastasiaa Mazur 1, Arina Gerasimova 1
  • 15.00 Great Britain–Finland 1–3 (0–1)
    • Great Britain: Sarah Leiter 1
    • Finland: Krista Leppänen 3
  • 17.00 Denmark–Russia II 7–9 (5–5)
    • Denmark: Anja Christensen 5, Beritan Fener 2
    • Russia II: Iuliaa Mikhailova 5, Natalia Makoveeva 3, Anna Shevchenko 1
  • 19.00 Denmark (Round robin 4th)–Great Britain (Round robin 5th) 6–3 (4–1)
    • Denmark: Beritan Fener 3, Anja Christensen 3
    • Great Britain: Sarah Leiter 1, Kali Holder 1, own goal 1

SUNDAY 20TH OF JANUARY

  • 09.00 Bronze match: Finland–Denmark 0–2 (0–1)
    • Denmark: Beritan Fener 1, Anja Christensen 1
  • 11.00 Gold match: Russia I–Russia II 6–8 (4–5)
    • Russia I: Irina Arestova 3, Arina Gerasimova 2, Anastasiaa Mazur 1
    • Russia II: Natalia Makoveeva 5, Anna Shevchenko 2, Iuliaa Mikhailova 1

Pool standings

  1. Russia I 4 4 0 0 32–7 12
  2. Russia II 4 3 0 1 38–30 9
  3. Finland 4 2 0 2 14–25 6
  4. Denmark 4 1 0 3 19–23 3
  5. Great Britain 4 0 0 4 12–30 0