Follow Pajulahti Games via live stream: goalball, sitting volleyball, showdown and powerlifting

You can follow the Pajulahti Games 2019 via live stream. All 24 goalball matches are broadcasted via Goalball Finland Youtube channel. Showdown and sitting volleyball tournaments can be watched via Vammaisurheilu Youtube channel as well as the open Finnish para powerlifting championships on Saturday. You can check the whole live stream schedule below:

Pajulahti Games live stream schedule

FRIDAY 18th of January

Via Vammaisurheilu Youtube channelhttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqM545P7dvaiOnvU-IJII8w

  • 09.00 Showdown, men: Tanja Oranic Slovenia–Andrea Rippich Germany
  • 09.30 Showdown, men: Juha Oikarainen Finland–Christoph Niehaus Germany
  • 10.00 Showdown, women: Hanna Vilmi Finland–Jessica Parodi Italy
  • 11.00 Sitting volleyball, women: Finland–Ukraine
  • 13.30 Showdown, women: Birgit Riester Germany–Renata Kohn Germany
  • 14.00 Showdown, men: Marco Carrai Italy–Olli Kytöviita Finland
  • 15.00 Sitting volleyball, women: Finland–Russia
  • 17.00 Sitting volleyball, women: Russia–Ukraine
  • 19.00 Sitting volleyball, women: Finland–Germany

Via Goalball Finland Youtube channelhttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFBXnBt07UsnYOHDKNQ75lg

  • 10.00 Goalball, men: Finland Blue–Finland White
  • 11.00 Goalball, women: Great Britain–Russia II
  • 12.00 Goalball, men: Lithuania–South Korea
  • 13.00 Goalball, women: Russia I–Finland
  • 14.00 Goalball, men: Czech Republic–Finland Blue
  • 15.00 Goalball, women: Denmark–Great Britain
  • 16.00 Goalball, men: Finland White–Lithuania
  • 17.00 Goalball, women: Denmark–Russia I
  • 18.00 Goalball, men: South Korea–Czech Republic
  • 19.00 Goalball, women: Finland–Russia II

Saturday 19th of January

Via Vammaisurheilu Youtube channelhttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqM545P7dvaiOnvU-IJII8w

  • 09.00 Showdown, men: Ari Lahtinen Finland–Emiliano Garay Italy
  • 09.30 Showdown, men: Jouni Viitamäki Finland–Pavol Kubosko Slovakia
  • 10.00 Showdown, men: Olli Kytöviita Finland–Christoph Niehaus Germany
  • 11.00 Sitting volleyball, women: Ukraine–Finland
  • 14.00 Powerlifting: Open Para Powerlifting Finnish Championships
  • 15.00 Sitting volleyball, women: Russia–Finland
  • 17.00 Sitting volleyball, women: Finland–Germany
  • 19.00 Sitting volleyball, women: Ukraine–Russia

Via Goalball Finland Youtube channelhttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFBXnBt07UsnYOHDKNQ75lg

  • 09.00 Goalball, women: Russia I–Great Britain
  • 10.00 Goalball, men: Lithuania–Finland Blue
  • 11.00 Goalball, women: Finland–Denmark
  • 12.00 Goalball, men: South Korea–Finland White
  • 13.00 Goalball, women: Russia II–Russia I
  • 14.00 Goalball, men: Czech Republic–Lithuania
  • 15.00 Goalball, women: Great Britain–Finland
  • 16.00 Goalball, men: Finland Blue–South Korea
  • 17.00 Goalball, women: Denmark–Russia II
  • 18.00 Goalball, men: Finland White–Czech Republic
  • 19.00 Goalball, women: 4th–5th
  • 20.00 Goalball, men: 4th–5th

Sunday 20th of January

Via Vammaisurheilu Youtube channelhttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqM545P7dvaiOnvU-IJII8w

  • 09.00 Sitting volleyball, women: Bronze match, Germany–Finland
  • 11.15 Showdown, women: Gold match
  • 12.00 Showdown, men: Gold match

Via Goalball Finland Youtube channelhttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFBXnBt07UsnYOHDKNQ75lg

  • 09.00 Goalball, women: Bronze match, Finland–Denmark
  • 10.00 Goalball, men: Bronze match, South Korea–Czech Republic
  • 11.00 Goalball, women: Gold match, Russia I–Russia II
  • 12.00 Goalball, men: Gold match, Lithuania–Finland White