HOME  |  PRACTICAL INFO  |  NEWS  |  FACTS ABOUT FINLAND  |  IN FINNISH
 

Top news

Overtime defeat for Finnish goalball men in the Pajulahti Games final
18.01.2015

Olympic gold medalist Amauri leads Brazil’s sitting volleyball team
18.01.2015

Watch Saturday’s web-tv matches afterwards
17.01.2015

Finnish Young Athlete of the year Amanda Kotaja has lot to achieve
17.01.2015

Records broken in the powerlifting Finnish Championships
17.01.2015

Wheelchair rugby have made Jean-Pierre Antonios a better archer
17.01.2015

Judoka Henri Kajan anticipates the biggest competition of his life in Los Angeles next summer
17.01.2015

 
 

Contact info

Finnish Sports Association of Persons with Disabilities
Radiokatu 20, 5. krs.
00240 Helsinki

www.vammaisurheilu.fi

Organizing Committee

 
 
Logo: Pajulahti Games 2013
 

Athletics Results

Athletics | Goalball | Judo | Powerlifting | Showdown | Sitting Volleyball | Wheelchair rugby

Men | Women

MEN

M 100 m kelaus LV T54 Loppukilpailu (ylimääräinen laji)
1. Niko Ristiranta KuusKi 17,95
2. Risto Simonen KiihtU 20,18

M Kuula 7,26 kg KV F20 avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Jani Tissari HankasHa 9,33 (8,52 9,02 9,11 9,07 9,33 -)
2. Toni Pylkkönen SeinäjSU 7,57 (6,95 6,43 6,82 7,55 6,98 7,57 )

M50 Kuula 5 kg LV F44 Loppukilpailu
1. Pentti Takala HIY 7,54 (6,52 7,32 7,48 - 7,16 7,54)

 M 60 m KV T21 Loppukilpailu
1. Eliel Nikkola VehmU 9,49
2. Jani Töyrylä IitPy 9,95
3. Juho Oksman VAU Kotka 10,68

M Pituus KV F21 Loppukilpailu
1. Eliel Nikkola VehmU 3,52 (X X 3,52 3,28 - -)
2. Jani Töyrylä IitPy 3,19 (X 3,06 X 3,19 - -)
3. Juho Oksman VAU Kotka 2,49 (2,35 X 2,49 2,28 2,35 2,27)

M Kuula 4 kg KV F21 Loppukilpailu
1. Joonas Elo KuusKi 9,96 (9,17 X 9,62 9,64 9,96 9,44)
2. Jani Töyrylä IitPy 7,96 (7,96 7,74 7,59 7,88 7,59 7,57)
3. Eliel Nikkola VehmU 6,81 (6,18 6,34 6,47 6,00 6,81 6,11)

M50 Kuula 5 kg NV F11 Loppukilpailu
1. Kari Laaksomaa TampNäkövamm 5,41 (5,07 5,16 4,95 5,24 5,41 4,93)

M 200 m KV T20 avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Toni Pylkkönen SeinäjSU 30,31
2. Marko Ruotsalinen OulPy 33,40
3. Aleksi Hyvärinen KuusKi 37,12

M Kuula 7,26 kg NV F12 Loppukilpailu
1. Petteri Peitso SeinäjSU 11,04 (10,99 10,21 9,96 11,04 X 10,34)

M 60 m kelaus LV T 54 Loppukilpailu
1. Niko Ristiranta KuusKi 12,32
2. Risto Simonen KiihtU 13,71

M 400 m KV T20 avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Kai Koljonen OulPy 1.08,69
2. Marko Ruotsalinen OulPy 1.19,95

M 800 m KV T20 avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Kai Koljonen OulPy 2.41,72
2. Ville Pere Nokia 2.47,45
3. Marko Ruotsalainen OulPy 3.36,18

M 1500 m KV T20 avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Kai Koljonen OulPy 5.32,05
2. Ville Pere Nokia 5.47,22

M Kuula 4 kg LV F56 tuoli Loppukilpailu
1. Aleksi Kirjonen EspTa 12,06 (11,93 11,97 11,37 11,64 12,06 11,67)
2. Risto Simonen KiihtU 5,05 (4,74 4,60 4,25 4,83 4,96 5,05)

M 60 m KV T20 avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Valtteri Kalliomäki OrimJy 8,46
2. Kai Koljonen OulPy 8,66
3. Jani Tissari HankasHa 9,52
4. Toni Pylkkönen SeinäjSU 9,66
5. Aleksi Hyvärinen KuusKi 10,85

M 200 m LV T37 pysty Loppukilpailu
1. Toni Järvinen EspTa 40,67

M 400 m LV 37 pysty Loppukilpailu
1. Toni Järvinen EspTa 1.35,04

M 800 m LV T37 pysty Loppukilpailu
1. Toni Järvinen EspTa 4.01,63

M Korkeus LV F42 Loppukilpailu
1. Timo Lumiainen PorinPy 070 (070-O, 075-XX )

M Kuula 6 kg LV F42 Loppukilpailu
1. Timo Lumiainen PorinPy 4,66 (X 4,50 4,27 4,61 4,40 4,66)

M 400 m NV T11 Loppukilpailu
1. Timo Pulkkinen PohSa Näkövam 1.43,30

M 1500 m NV T11 Loppukilpailu
1. Timo Pulkkinen PohSa Näkövam 7.15,62

M 1500 m LV T38 Loppukilpailu
1. Samuel Taipale EspTa 5.42,54

M Pituus KV F20 avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Valtteri Kalliomäki OrimJy 4,19 (4,19 4,04 4,12 4,03 4,13 3,87)
2. Marko Ruotsalainen OulPy 3,79 (3,64 3,79 X X 3,63 X)
3. Aleksi Hyvärinen KuusKi 2,83 (X 2,70 X 2,83 2,83 X)

M Kuula 6 kg LV avoin pysty Loppukilpailu
1. Janne Ranta RINVA 12,33 (12,00 11,94 12,25 X 12,22 12,33)
2. Sandberg Andre ViipU 6,90 (6,80 6,79 6,24 6,79 6,63 6,90)

M50 60 m LV avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Heikki Riikonen IisaInavlid 11,13
2. Andre Samberg ViipU 19,48

M50 200 m LV avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Heikki Riikonen IisaInavlid 38,12
2. Andre Samberg ViipU 1.10,86

M50 400 m LV avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Heikki Riikonen IisaInavlid 1.26,04

M50 800 m LV avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Pekka Mäkinen Rinva 4.29,92

M50 60 m LV T44 Loppukilpailu
1. Pentti Takala HIY 13,49

M50 Korkeus LV F44 Loppukilpailu
1. Pentti Takala HIY 110 (100-O, 110-O, 120-XXX)

M50 Pituus LV F44 Loppukilpailu
1. Pentti Takala HIY 2,43 (X 2,43 2,39 - - -)

M50 1500 m LV T36 Loppukilpailu
1. Ari Lehto (M60) Oulun Invalidit 7.31,37

 

WOMEN

N 60 m kelaus LV T54 Loppukilpailu
1. Amanda Kotaja VampU 11,64

N 100 m kelaus LV tuoli avoin Loppukilpailu (ylimääräinen laji)
1. Sini Paukkeri KempKi 20,89

N 1500 m LV T38 Loppukilpailu
1. Emma Kauppi EspTa 6.59.37

N Kuula 3 kg LV F56 tuoli Loppukilpailu
1. Iina Koskela KuivAu 3,32 (2,97 3,01 2,90 3,24 3,10 3,32)

N 200 m KV 20 Loppukilpailu
1. Noora Koponen SeinäjSU 31,87

N 60 m NV F11 Loppukilpailu
1. Elisa Montonen HKV 9,55

N 200 m NV T11 Loppukilpailu
1. Elisa Montonen HKV 34,34

N Pituus NV F11 Loppukilpailu
1. Elisa Montonen HKV 4,00 (4,00 4,00 3,95 3,96 3,85 3,92)

N Kuula 3 kg LV F38 Loppukilpailu
1. Emma Kauppi EspTa 5,93 (5,93 5,55 5,51 5,64 5,89 5,89)

N 60 m LV kelaus tuoli avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Sini Paukkeri KempKi 14,37

N 200 m LV tuoli avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Sini Paukkeri KempKi 40,52

N 100 m kelaus LV T54 Loppukilpailu (ylimääräinen laji)
1. Amanda Kotaja VampU 17,24

N 60 m KV T20 avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Noora Koponen SeinäjSU 9,03

N Pituus KV F20 avoin Loppukilpailu
1. Noora Koponen SeinäjSU 3,84 (X 2,89 2,86 3,40 3,78 3,84)

 

Sports

Athletics
Goalball
Judo
Powerlifting
Showdown
Sitting Volleyball
Wheelchair rugby

 

Results

Results
 

Web-Tv

Watch WebTv live from Pajulahti
 

Sponsors

Logo: Pajulahti Sports Institute

Logo: Nastola town

Logo: Umbro

Logo: Lehtimäen Liikenne
 

Highlights 2014